AK25076902

Location: Healy
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/20205 at approximately 1202 hours, AST responded to a report of an intoxicated and disorderly employee at a local Healy business. The individual was also reported to be in physical disturbance with another employee. Investigation showed Shaun Tyson, 25 of Valdez, was intoxicated and causing a hazardous condition for other employees. Shaun was arrested for Disorderly Conduct and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he would be released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 8/2/2025 4:41:37 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck