AK25076950

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance - 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/2025 at approximately 1531 hours, Anchor Point Troopers arrested Mark S. McConnell (56) of Anchor Point on multiple warrants. During a search of his person, approximately ½ a gram of methamphetamine was found in his pants pocket. He was remanded to Homer Jail for his warrants and one count of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the 5th degree.

Posted on 8/3/2025 5:53:22 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment