AK25077001

Location: Akiachak
Type: Assist Agency

Dispatch Text:

On 8.2.2025 at about 1922, Bethel based State Troopers were conducting a seperate assault investigation in Akiachak when they contacted 43-year-old Clayton Peter of Akiachak. Peter was subsequently arrested for violating his probation conditions and remanded to YKCC.

Posted on 8/13/2025 11:03:50 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment