AK25077050

Location: Mile 178 Parks Hwy
Type: MVC-D

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/2025 at 1801 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single vehicle rollover near Mile 178 Parks Highway, about 32 miles south of Cantwell.  Investigation determined Max Kroening, age 19 from JBER was going too fast for conditions while towing a trailer with another vehicle on it.  Kroening was issued a citation for Basic Speed.  There were no injuries reported.

Posted on 8/6/2025 3:54:43 PM by DPS\dwbozman