AK25077051

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/2025 at approximately 2148 hours, James Kahl, age 47 of Fairbanks, contacted Alaska State Troopers while they were conducting a traffic stop at mile 258 of the Richardson Highway. During the contact, it was discovered that James was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. James was arrested for DUI and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 8/3/2025 12:35:49 PM by DPS\jgstillie