AK25077055

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Death

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/2025 AST Dispatch received a request for medical assistance, CPR in progress in Talkeetna. AST responded to the scene and Carol Scanlan, age 76 of Minnesota, was pronounced dead at the scene. Investigation showed no signs of foul play. Next of kin have been notified.

Posted on 8/3/2025 12:38:08 AM by DPS\wrhuston