AK25077103

Location: wasilla
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 08/03/2025 at approximately 02:15 hours AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Troopers responded to the scene and an investigation revealed that Andrei Chaschin, aged 32 of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member. Andrei was arrested and remand to Mat-Su Pretrial for DV Assault 4 and held without bail.

Posted on 8/3/2025 5:47:51 AM by DPS\wrhuston