AK25077104

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8/3/2025 at approximately 0224 hours AST responded to a residence in the area of Carmel Rd in Wasilla for a disturbance.  The investigation showed that Anthony Lee, age 43 of Wasilla, assaulted two family members and then destroyed a three-year-olds bed and birthday present.  He was remanded to Mat-Su pretrial where he was charged with two counts of assault in the fourth degree, two counts of assault in the presence of a child and criminal mischief 5 and given no bail.

Posted on 8/3/2025 4:50:24 AM by DPS\kchaley