AK25077115

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8-2-25, Delta Junction AST received a REDDI report stating the camp host at the Clearwater campground was stumbling, slurring his speech, and smelled of alcohol. It was reported he was driving the State Parks vehicle in laps through the campground and eventually became stuck on a trail. Delta AST arrived and contacted Adam Dulin and observed him exit the running State Parks vehicle. Investigation showed Adam was operating a vehicle intoxicated and he was placed under arrest for DUI. He provided a sample on the Datamaster resulting in a BrAC of .172. Adam advised he wanted a blood draw at the governments expense and was transported from Delta to Fairbanks. Once at FMH, Adam stated he did not want a blood draw. Adam eventually decided he wanted a blood draw at the government's expense. He was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 8/3/2025 4:39:24 AM by DPS\cihudson