AK25077136

Location: Akiachak
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 8.2.2025 at about 0717 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an active disturbance and subsequent assault and burglary at an Akiachak residence. State Troopers responded and arrested 27-year-old Kagan Peter of Akiachak on charges of Burglary in the 1st Degree, Assault in the 3rd Degree, Trespassing in the 1st Degree, Resisting Arrest, and Assault on a Law Enforcement Officer. He was remanded to YKCC.

Posted on 8/13/2025 11:04:35 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment