AK25077140
Location: Bethel
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 8.2.2025 at about 2115 hours, a Bethel based State Trooper contacted two intoxicated individuals at a local Bethel grocery store who were causing a disturbance outside after receiving a request from store staff to assist. 34-year-old Kayla Hendrickson of Emmonak was arrested for Disorderly Conduct and remanded to YKCC.
Posted on 8/13/2025 11:05:25 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment