AK25077172

Location: Alakanuk
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 7.29.2025 at about 1149 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of two ATV thefts in Alakanuk. Suspects were identified, and charges of Vehicle Theft and Escape have been referred to the Bethel District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 8/13/2025 11:06:33 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment