AK25077228

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8.3.2025 at about 1442 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an assault in Akiak. Investigation continues.

Posted on 8/13/2025 11:07:24 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment