AK25077250

Location: Hydaburg
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 8/3/2025, AST attempted to serve court paperwork to Shelbey Carle, age 34 of Hydaburg. Troopers received a tip that she was staying at a house where her conditions of release stated not to be. Shelbey was located at the residence and arrested for Violating Conditions of Release and remanded to the Craig Jail. 

Posted on 8/3/2025 7:26:28 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw

Posting Section: A Detachment