AK25077328
Location: Mountain Village
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 8.3.2025 at about 2215 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a 911 hang up call from a local Mt. Village residence. Local Village Police Officers responded as did State Troopers. Subsequent investigation resulted in 35-year-old Paul Brown of Mt. Village being arrested on charges of Assault 3 and Assault 4. He was transported to Bethel and remanded to YKCC.
Posted on 8/13/2025 11:08:36 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment