AK25077370

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI, MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

 On 8/4/25 at 0035 Alaska State Troopers dispatch received two separate calls that a female was passed out behind the wheel of a sedan in the roadway on W Moose Ridge Circle. Investigation revealed Isabella Siegel (23) was intoxicated. She was arrested and remanded for DUI and MIW 4.

Posted on 8/4/2025 4:28:27 AM by DPS\cjkopy