AK25077376

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8/4/2025, Troopers responded to an open-line 911 call from 1357 Brock Road, where a verbal altercation between a male and female was heard. Upon arrival, Mindy Riley was uncooperative but showed visible abrasions. CH stated he prevented Mindy from drunk driving and she fell off an ATV, during which she bit him. Mindy was arrested for Assault in the Fourth Degree and Unlawful Contact in the Second Degree. Mindy was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 8/4/2025 8:02:14 AM by DPS\kdanderson