AK25077428
Location: Manokotak
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 8.4.2025 at about 08:55 hours, Dillingham based State Troopers received a report of an assault in Manokotak. State Troopers responded and subsequently arrested 23-year-old Necia Krause of Manokotak on charges of Assault 4 DV and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Necia was transported to Dillingham and remanded at the Dillingham Jail.
Posted on 8/13/2025 11:21:17 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment