AK25077603

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 08/04/2025 Troopers responded to a North Pole address for a report of a Welfare Check. Upon contact with the homeowner, they described a domestic assault. Injuries corroborated the report, and charges are being forwarded on suspect.

Posted on 8/4/2025 5:11:09 PM by DPS\bamitten