AK25077640
Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On August 4, 2025, at approximately 1226 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a violation of conditions. The investigation revealed that Michelle Shaw had violated her conditions of release. Michelle was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of VCOR and one count of Unlawful Contact.
Posted on 8/4/2025 4:44:05 PM by DPS\jldreher