AK25077749

Location: Pilot Station
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 8.4.2025 at about 1931 hours, St. Mary's based State Troopers received a report of a death in Pilot Station. Subsequent investigation revealed 57-year-old Karen Edwards of Pilot Station died as a result of natural causes. The State Medical Examiner was notified, and the remains were released to the next of kin.

Posted on 8/13/2025 11:22:49 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment