AK25077765

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault in the 4th degree and Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On August 4, 2025, at approximately 2020 hours. The Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Palmer for a report of a disturbance. Through a thorough investigation, it was determined that the male party had assaulted the female party and broken a personal item. Additionally, the female party drove the male party's vehicle into two parked snow machines. The male party was arrested for Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5, and the female party was arrested for Criminal Mischief 3. Both parties were transported to MAT-Su Pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 8/5/2025 6:02:51 AM by DPS\nwmarble