AK25077798

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Terroristic Threatening

Dispatch Text:

On August 4, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a domestic violence assault in progress involving a man threatening his significant other. The suspect, Alex Long, was located on Chena Hot Springs Road after allegedly threatening to kill his significant other and drive her to a remote location. Based on the facts of the case, Alex Long was arrested and charged with Terroristic Threatening in the Second Degree. He was transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center for booking without incident.

Posted on 8/5/2025 1:27:04 AM by DPS\acfishe