AK25077814

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On August 4, 2025, at approximately 2207 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Meranda Sam, age 34 of Tetlin, in the Tok area. Investigation revealed that Sam was in violation of her conditions of release in 4TO-24-00032CR. Sam was placed under arrest for one count of Violating Conditions of Release and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was held on a $1000 bail.

Posted on 8/5/2025 3:36:10 AM by DPS\jnburnham