AK25077829

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 8/5/2025, JM reported his vehicle stolen from his driveway in Fairbanks near gold stream. The vehicle was later located unoccupied at a residence on Lake Estates Drive, where Kyrie Holden was contacted. An investigation revealed Kyrie Holden was in position of the vehicle , he was arrested for Vehicle Theft in the First Degree. he was remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 8/5/2025 9:31:35 AM by DPS\kdanderson