AK25077855

Location: North Pole
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05 August 2025, at approximately 0418 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle traveling eastbound on Holmes Rd. in North Pole. Following investigation, the driver, Sharelle Moser (29F of North Pole), was found to be impaired by an intoxicating substance. Sharelle was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center, charged with DUI, without further issue.

Posted on 8/5/2025 9:20:42 AM by DPS\kjlousch