AK25077973
Location: New Stuyakok
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 8.4.2025 at about 1121 hours, Dillingham based State Troopers received a report of a death at a New Stuyakok residence. Village Police and State Troopers responded and investigated. The State Medical Examiner and next of kin were notified. Investigation continues.
Posted on 8/13/2025 11:23:36 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment