AK25078017

Location: Togiak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8.5.2025 at about 1144 hours, Togiak based State Troopers received a report of an assault. State Troopers responded, and the investigation continues.

Posted on 8/13/2025 11:25:12 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment