AK25078034

Location: Chevak
Type: Assault/Sexual Assault/DV

Dispatch Text:

On August 5, 2025, Investigators from the Alaska Bureau of Investigation responded to the report of an assault and sexual assault in Chevak. Investigation revealed 41-year-old Dale Boyscout had physically and sexually assaulted his girlfriend. Boyscout was arrested and remanded at Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center. Boyscout is charged with Assault 1, Assault 2, Assault 3, Assault 4, Sexual Assault 1 X2, and DV. The victim was transported to Anchorage via Life Med for treatment of injuries caused during the incident. On August 6, 2025, Boyscout was arraigned and is being held on $250, 000.00 bail.

Posted on 8/7/2025 3:37:05 PM by DPS\tjdespain

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation