AK25078044

Location: Anchorage
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 8-502025 at about 1330 hours, Court service officer was notified of a theft that took place over the weekend in the Boney Courthouse. Investigation revealed that known female suspect intentionally took a backpack not belonging to her and departed the area. Value of backpack and contents (cell phone, headphone and personal items) is palace at about $500. Charge of Theft in the third degree are forwarded to the Anchorage District Attorney Office. 

Posted on 8/5/2025 3:43:01 PM by DPS\prburkett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services