AK25078052

Location: Soldotna
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/25/25 at 0700 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious vehicle parked on the road on Igloo St. in Soldotna. Investigation revealed the owner, Deanne Stella Moore, 50 of Seward, had an outstanding arrest warrant for Failure to Appear for pretrial conference hearing with an original charge of no vehicle liability insurance. Moore was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial with a $250 bail. 

Posted on 8/25/2025 10:01:48 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment