AK25078076
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 08/10/25 at approximately 0037 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a disturbance after the fact near Goldhill Road in Fairbanks. Troopers responded and discovered that Zoe Elizabeth Rice had a warrant for her arrest. Rice was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 8/10/2025 9:01:47 AM by DPS\kbweeks