AK25078102
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 5 August, 2025 at approximately 1430 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle traveling eastbound on Mitchell expressway in Fairbanks. Following investigation, the driver, Stewart Cleaver 22yo, was found to be impaired by alcohol. Stewart was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center, charged with DUI, without further issue.
Posted on 8/5/2025 5:54:51 PM by DPS\epjaeschke