AK25078152
Location: Akiachak
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 8.4.2025 at about 1600 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an assault in Akiachak. Charges of Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5 are being referred to the Bethel District Attorney's Office.
Posted on 8/13/2025 11:26:39 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment