AK25078167

Location: Glennallen
Type: Abandoned Vehicle

Dispatch Text:

On 08/05/2025 at approximately 1611 hours, Troopers took a report of an abandon vehicle in the area of 187.5 Glenn Highway. The vehicle was left abandon on the property for approximately 2 months. Upon further investigation, Georgia Jackson, 42 of Copper Center, was charged with Abandonment Unlawful.

Posted on 8/14/2025 2:27:47 PM by DPS\jbchroniger