AK25078169
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 08/05/2025 at approximately 1417 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Birchwillow Drive near Chena Hot Springs Road for a report of a domestic disturbance. Charges for assault are being forwarded to the District Attorney's office for review.
Posted on 8/6/2025 2:30:37 PM by DPS\jdchipps