AK25078237

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft by Deception

Dispatch Text:

On October 3, 2025, Alaska State Troopers remanded Charles Yingst to Fairbanks Correctional Center following an investigation into a theft by deception totaling $48,360. Yingst admitted to entering into multiple business agreements for the purchase of engines and transmissions, accepting payment without delivering the goods or maintaining contact. 

Posted on 10/4/2025 12:58:50 AM by DPS\jaevans1