AK25078356

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 8/6/25, at approximately 0053 hours, MATCOM received a report of a disturbance at Trunk Rd and College Dr. AST responded and investigation revealed Julio Oviedo age 32 of Anchorage, assaulted his girlfriend. He was arrested for Assault 4 DV and transport to MSPT where his bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 8/6/2025 5:36:08 AM by DPS\lefarrelly