AK25078362
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 08/05/2025, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks. The Troopers' investigation determined that Rashawna Cooks/DaSilva committed the crime of driving under the influence. Rashawna was arrested and transported to FCC.
Posted on 8/6/2025 3:17:10 AM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez