AK25078375

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 08/06/2026 at approximately 0618 hours, AST responded to a residence in Wasilla for a welfare check. Investigation revealed, Jonathan Meek 39 YOA, had an outstanding US Marshal warrant for his arrest. AST arrested Jonathan and transported to Matsu-Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 8/6/2025 10:53:06 AM by DPS\mdbarela