AK25078525

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault, Assault in Presence of a Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 08/06/2025, at approximately 1137 hours, Fairbanks AWT and AST responded to a report of a disturbance on Hartzog Loop. Investigation led to Sara Joler (age 32 of North Pole), being placed under arrest for Assault 4, and 3 counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child. Joler was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 8/6/2025 10:48:49 PM by DPS\bdlemay