AK25078592

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On August 6, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a disturbance call at the Turtle Club.  Investigation determined that Keith Richardson, age 39, threw a rock and broke a window at the Turtle Club restaurant.  He was charged with criminal mischief in the third degree, arrested, and transported to FCC.

Posted on 8/6/2025 4:46:07 PM by DPS\epjaeschke