AK25078626

Location: Seward
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 08/06/2025, at 1459 hours, AST responded to mile 36 of the Seward Highway after a witness reported a vehicle in the ditch with a highly intoxicated female, later identified as Juliana Peterson (age 29 of Aniak), behind the wheel. AST arrived and found Juliana passed out behind the wheel. Juliana was subsequently arrested for DUI after failing tests, was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial and held on bail due to a previous DUI conviction. 

Posted on 8/6/2025 9:46:32 PM by DPS\rlmau

Posting Section: A Detachment