AK25078630

Location: Pilot Station
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On Aug. 6, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report around 3:30 p.m. that 18-year-old Jack Alick Jr. fired off a round inside the Pilot Station medical clinic and threated people. No one in the clinic was injured and Alick then left the building. Troopers and U.S. Marshals jointly responded from nearby communities and apprehended him. Alick is facing charges of third-degree assault, misconduct involving weapons and tampering with physical evidence. He was transported to Bethel and remanded to the Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center.

Posted on 8/7/2025 10:06:44 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment