AK25078742

Location: Willow
Type: Assault Third Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 8/6/2025 at approximately 1816 hours, AST received a report of a collision on Willow Fishhook Rd.  AST conducted an investigation where it was revealed that one of the vehicles being operated by Chistopher Josephson, age 50 of Willow, had run the other vehicle off the roadway placing the occupants in imminent fear of physical injury by means of a dangerous instrument.  Christopher was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 8/7/2025 3:19:25 AM by DPS\eaowens