AK25078743

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/06/25 at approximately 0653 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault that occurred at the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  Troopers responded and initiated an investigation. The investigation is still ongoing.

Posted on 8/7/2025 6:41:46 PM by DPS\nggandy