AK25078772

Location: Tok
Type: VCOR, Unlawful Contact 1st

Dispatch Text:

On August 6, 2025, at approximately 2110 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok contacted Jace Coulombe, age 33 of Tok. Investigation revealed that Coulombe was in violation of his conditions of release in 4TO-25-00002CR. Coulombe was placed under arrest and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Violating Conditions of Release and one count of Unlawful Contact in the First Degree.

Posted on 8/7/2025 12:29:08 AM by DPS\jnburnham