AK25078789

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 8/7/2025, at approximately 0026 hours, Troopers observed a silver pickup speeding 59 MPH in a 40 MPH zone on University Avenue. The driver, Elijah Zinselmeier, exhibited signs of alcohol impairment including slurred speech, bloodshot eyes, and difficulty dividing attention. He failed Standardized Field Sobriety Tests and provided a BrAC of .137 on the DataMaster. Elijah was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC without further incident. 

Posted on 8/7/2025 5:03:37 AM by DPS\kdanderson