AK25078808
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4, Crim Mischief 5, Interfere w/ Report of a DV Crime, Assault in the Presence of a Child
Dispatch Text:
On 08/07/2025 at 0042 hours Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance. An investigation was conducted, and Cole Morrow was arrested for two counts of Assault 4, three counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child, one count of Interfering with the Report of Domestic Violence, and one count of Criminal Mischief 5.
Posted on 8/7/2025 3:42:05 PM by DPS\hrchurness