AK25079024

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

     On 08/07/25 at approximately 1344 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic disturbance in Salcha, Alaska. Troopers responded and initiated an investigation, which is currently ongoing. 

Posted on 8/7/2025 6:39:51 PM by DPS\nggandy